Day Cruise

The Captain narrates the history of Casco Bay as we cruise past lighthouses, forts and 19th-century summer colonies. Enjoy a 2 hour stop over and dine on Down East cuisine, or bring a picnic and stroll the nearby beaches. This popular narrated round trip offers perfect Maine memories.

Duration: 5 hrs. 45 min.   Runs: Daily

2020 Schedule: Ticket Prices
June 20 – September 7, 2020

10:00 AM from Portland (12:00 PM arrival at Bailey Island)
2:00 PM from Bailey Island (3:45 PM arrival in Portland)

*2 hour layover on Bailey Island for lunch at Cook’s Lobster & Ale House

Snack bar on board

Adult:  $27.00
Senior/Disabled:  $23.00
Child:  $13.50
Adult One Way:  $18.00

Noontime Cruise

The narrated noontime Cruise departs Cook’s Landing on Bailey Island at noon and cruises through Potts Harbor, past Eagle Island and Haskell Island with a peek at Mackerel Cove.

Duration: 1 hr. 45 min.   Runs: Daily

2020 Schedule: Ticket Prices:
June 20 – September 7, 2020

12:00 PM (noon) from Bailey Island

Snack bar on board

*Tickets can be purchased on board – CASH ONLY!

Adult:  $17.00
Senior/Disabled:  $14.50
Child:  $8.50

Note: Bailey Island can be reached by car from the Brunswick area by taking Route 24 south from Cook’s Corner.